Home Commercial Georgetown Heritage Lebuh Muntri For Sale
点击这里看中文版本 →

Georgetown Heritage Lebuh Muntri For Sale

📍 Georgetown, Penang
RM 3,500,000
For Sale
Property TypeCommercial
Built-up sqft (approx.)3,600
Built-up (approx.)approximately 3,600sqft built up area (more than that, vendor forgets),
Land Size sqft (approx.)2,050
Land Size (approx.)land area 2,050 sqft (approx.) ; RM 1,707psf
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms5
Car Parks2

Description

Land Area: Approx 2050 sqft Built-up Area: At least 3,600 sqft 4 Bedrooms (subject to yours future alteration) 5 Bathrooms (subject to yours future alteration) Freehold, 1st grade land

Landlord basically rebuilt the whole property 1st floor using concrete flooring Parking lots available at nearby

Asking Price: RM3,500,000 (negotiable)

For a private viewing or to discuss tenancy terms, contact Scott Seow (PEA 4428) directly via Call +6018-466 8066, WhatsApp at +6018-466 8066 or email [email protected].

Disclaimer

E. & O. E. The above information is provided by the owner / landlord and subject to changes without prior notice. The firm shall not be held liable due to any discrepancy, mistaken or error. Prospects are advised to verify all facts with the relevant party and authority concerned.

Property location given shows approximate location to prevent unethical agent from "stealing" information, apologize for any inconvenience. Location will be provided upon contact. Thank you for your understanding.

Amenities & Features

  • 2.5 storey building
  • concrete flooring
  • freehold
  • nearby car parks available

Location

Loan Calculator

Estimated Monthly Repayment
RM 0

* For estimation only. Actual rates depend on bank, eligibility, and tenure. Speak to your banker for accurate quotes.